VISITOR COUNTER

AWARD WINNERS 2008

1st Place
  1. NMIMS UNIVERSITY
  2. Symbiosis Institute of Business Management
  3. Indira Group of Institutes
2nd Place
  1. SP Jain Institute of Management and Research
  2. Anjuman-I-Islam's A. K. Hafizka Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology
  3. Great Lakes Institute of Management
3rd Place
  1. Entrepreneurship & Management Processes International
  2. Loyola Institute of Business Administration
  3. Indian Institute of Management, Indore
1st Place
  • Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad
    • Basant Purohit
  • Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode
    • Pranjal Parate
    • Raghavendra Bhajantri
2nd Place
  • Xavier Institute of Management, BhubaneshwarSoumik Tripathy
    • Seetez Mohapatra
    • Sivanand Subudhi
  • Kirloskar Institute of Advanced Management Studies
    • Abhinaya Chandrasekhar
3rd Place
  • Symbiosis Institute of Business Management, Pune
    • Devesh Saboo
    • Neha Jain
    • Vivek Wadhwa
  • Indira School of Business Studies, Pune
    • Mandar Bharadwaj
    • Prajakta Kulkarni
1st Place
  • Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies
    • Piyush Sharma
    • Shweta Behl
  • Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies
    • Sahil Grover
    • Rahul Uppal
2nd Place
  • Indira School of Business Studies, Pune
    • Nishtha Varma
    • Bikash Gautam
3rd Place
  • Xavier Institute of Management
    • Soumik Tripathy
    • Shirish Bijarnia
1st Place
  • Harsh Vardhan Chhaparia, Indian Institute of Management, Calcutta
2nd Place
  • Kanupriya Mimani, Mudra Institute of Communications, Ahmedabad
3rd Place
  • Prasanna Somasundaram, Xavier Labour Relations Institute
4th Place
  • Vikas Sharma, Xavier Labour Relations Institute
5th Place
  • Saurabh Sabharwal, Amity Business School
6th Place
  • Saurabh Bhandari, Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies
7th Place
  • Saurabh Sharma, Indian Institute of Management, Indore
8th Place
  • Sachin Bhat, Sydenham Institute of Management Studies, Research & Entrepreneurship Education
9th Place
  • Mangala Subramaniam, T. A. Pai Management Institute
10th Place
  • Shilpa Yadav, Indira School of Business Studies
11th Place
  • Ruta Karve, Welingkar Institute of Management
12th Place
  • Ananya Sabharwal, Symbiosis Center for Management and Human Resources Developmen
13th Place
  • Soumik Tripathy, Xavier Institute of Management
14th Place
  • Karthik Chaitanya Valluru, Indian School of Business
15th Place
  • Nidhi Dhaka, The ICFAI National College, Dehradun
16th Place
  • Indranil Goswami, Mudra Institute of Communications, Ahmedabad
17th Place
  • Aarti Vedamurthy, MIT School of Business
18th Place
  • Nishant Khetan, Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies