VISITOR COUNTER

AWARD WINNERS 2015

  1. Fortune Institute of International Business, Delhi
  2. IMT Centre for Distance Learning
  1. Institute of Technology & Science, Ghaziabad
  2. Quantum School of Business, Roorkee
  3. Jaipuria Institute of Management, Lucknow
  1. FMS – Women's Institute for Studies in Development Oriented Management, Banasthali University
  2. Department of Business Management, University of Calcutta
  1. Department of Financial Studies, University of Delhi
  2. Faculty of Management Studies, Mohan Lal Sukhadia University
  3. Indian School of Business & Finance
  1. School of Management Studies, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad
  2. School of Management, Pondicherry Central University
  1. St Aloysius Institute of Management and Information Technology
  1. Dr. Y Lakshman Kumar Professor – Marketing & Program Director Woxsen School of Business
  1. Amal Roy, Associate Professor, Operations & Supply Chain Management, Durgadevi Saraf Institute of Management Studies
  2. Dr. S. Jaya Krishna Bharathidasan Institute of Management
  3. Sahadeb Sarkar Professor, Operations Management IIM Calcutta
  1. Dr. T. Geetha Associate Professor Jankidevi Bajaj Institute of Management Studies
  2. Dr. Pinku Paul Assistant Professor, Accounting & Finance, Management Development Institute
  3. Dr. K. P. Kaushik Professor National Institute of Financial Management
  4. Prof. (Dr.) Yamini Agarwal, Indian Institute of Finance
  5. Dr. Mayank Joshipura, NMIMS School of Business Management
  1. Dr. Suresh Kumar Garg Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Delhi Technological University
  2. Prof. Sachin Maheshwari, Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology
  1. Prof. Deodhar Satish IIM Ahmedabad
  2. Prof. Charan Singh, IIM Bangalore
  3. Prof. P. G. Babu, Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research
  1. Dr. Joydip Dhar, Associate Professor, ABV-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Gwalior
  1. Sarika Jain Assistant Professor, Corporate Social Responsibility & Human Resource Durgadevi Saraf Institute of Management Studies
  2. Dr. Archana Sinha Indian Social Institute
  1. Prof. Manju Koolwal, Head & Associate Professor Department of Law, University of Rajasthan
  2. Dr. M.K. Ramesh Professor of Law, National Law School of India University
  1. Hemant Kumar Tantia, Deputy Commisioner of Customs & C. Excise
  1. Ranjita Raman Director, Jaro Education
  1. Indian School of Business Management and Administration
  1. SVKM's NMIMS, Mukesh Patel Technology Park, Shirpur Campus
  1. National Law School of India University
  2. National Museum Institute of History of Arts, Conservation & Museology
  3. Defence Institute of Advanced Technology
  4. Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering, Shegaon
  5. Sreenidhi Institute of Science & Technology
  1. Institute of Management Studies Ranchi University
  2. Department of Business Management, Osmania University
  3. National University of Educational Planning and Administration
  4. School of Management SASTRA University
  1. IBS Mumbai
  2. B.P.H.E. Society's Institute of Management Studies Career Development & Research
  3. Parle Tilak Vidyalaya Association's PTVA Institute of Management
  1. TAPMI School of Business, Manipal University Raipur
  2. Army Institute of Management, Kolkata
  1. Institute for Future Education Entrepreneurship and Leadership
  1. Dr. A. K. Shrivastava Director National Dairy Research Institute
  2. Prof. Baskaran Manimaran Vice Chancellor Tamil Nadu Fisheries University
  3. Dr. Harish Kumar S. Purohit Director PTVA's Institute of Management
  4. Dr. Gopa Sabharwal Vice Chancellor Nalanda University
  5. Prof. (Dr.) Sukh Pal Singh Vice-Chancellor, Hidayatullah National Law University
  6. Dr. Sunil Rai - Vice Chancellor Kaziranga University
  7. Dr. G.Bhaskaran Vice-Chancellor, Tamil University
  8. Swami Atmapriyananda, Vice Chancellor, Ramakrishna Mission Vivekananda University
  9. Dr. Rattan Lal Hangloo, Vice Chancellor, University of Kalyani
  10. V. Durga Bhavani,Vice-Chancellor, Sri. Padmavati Mahila Visvavidyalayam, Tirupati
  11. Professor Jandhyala B G Tilak, Vice-Chancellor (I/c), National University Of Educational Planning And Administration
1st Place
  • N. L. Dalmia Institute of Management Studies and Research
2nd Place
  • SVKM's NMIMS, SPP School of Pharmacy & Technology Management
  • Indira College of Engineering & Management
3rd Place
  • Indira Institute of Management, Pune (IIMP)
      Sumedh Battewar
      Juhi Misra
1st Place - Onward Technologies Ltd
  • Kapil Mathur, Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
2nd Place - Hindustan Unilever Ltd & Late Ms. Anita Gangal Award Instituted by Indira Group of Institutes (Best Student in Management (Female) Winner
  • Ruhi Gupta, Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, New Delhi
3rd Place - Atul Nishar Foundation
  • Prateek Rathore, Tata Institute of Social Sciences
5th Place - Yes Bank Ltd
  • Ajeya Krishna, IFIM Business School
6th Place - Engineers India Ltd
  • Sriram Raja, Indian Institute of Management , Kozhikode
7th Place - Blue Dart
  • Deepesh Jethwani, Sydenham Institute Of Management Studies, Research And Entrepreneurship Education
8th Place - DHL & Late Ms. Anita Gangal Award Instituted by Indira Group of Institutes (Best Student in Management (Female) Runners Up
  • Naila Kazi, Sydenham Institute Of Management Studies, Research And Entrepreneurship Education
1st Place - Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
  • Arko Adhya
  • Abhishek Majumdar  
2nd Place - NMIMS School of Business Management
  • Rishika Singh
  • Sourabh Dadu
3rd Place - Indira Institute of Management, Pune (IIMP)
  • Sumedh Battewar
  • Juhi Misra
1st Place - Onward Technologies Ltd
  • Kapil Mathur, Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
2nd Place - Hindustan Unilever Ltd & Late Ms. Anita Gangal Award Instituted by Indira Group of Institutes (Best Student in Management (Female) Winner
  • Ruhi Gupta, Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, New Delhi
3rd Place - Atul Nishar Foundation
  • Prateek Rathore, Tata Institute of Social Sciences
5th Place - Yes Bank Ltd
  • Ajeya Krishna, IFIM Business School
6th Place - Engineers India Ltd
  • Sriram Raja, Indian Institute of Management , Kozhikode
7th Place - Blue Dart
  • Deepesh Jethwani, Sydenham Institute Of Management Studies, Research And Entrepreneurship Education
8th Place - DHL & Late Ms. Anita Gangal Award Instituted by Indira Group of Institutes (Best Student in Management (Female) Runners Up
  • Naila Kazi, Sydenham Institute Of Management Studies, Research And Entrepreneurship Education
1st Place - Onward Technologies Ltd
  • Kapil Mathur, Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
2nd Place - Hindustan Unilever Ltd & Late Ms. Anita Gangal Award Instituted by Indira Group of Institutes (Best Student in Management (Female) Winner
  • Ruhi Gupta, Indian Institute of Foreign Trade, New Delhi
3rd Place - Atul Nishar Foundation
  • Prateek Rathore, Tata Institute of Social Sciences
5th Place - Yes Bank Ltd
  • Ajeya Krishna, IFIM Business School
6th Place - Engineers India Ltd
  • Sriram Raja, Indian Institute of Management , Kozhikode
7th Place - Blue Dart
  • Deepesh Jethwani, Sydenham Institute Of Management Studies, Research And Entrepreneurship Education
8th Place - DHL & Late Ms. Anita Gangal Award Instituted by Indira Group of Institutes (Best Student in Management (Female) Runners Up
  • Naila Kazi, Sydenham Institute Of Management Studies, Research And Entrepreneurship Education