|
Best Institute Overall |
- Indira School of Business Studies
|
|
|
Innovative Private University |
- Institute Of Advanced Research, Gandhinagar
|
|
|
Innovative Leader Award |
- Dr. Thomson Varghese, Indira College of Commerce & Science
|
|
|
Award for Outstanding Faculty - Pharm D Program |
- Dr. Suvarna Ingale Indira College of Pharmacy
|
|
|
Award for Outstanding Faculty - Information Technology |
- Dr. Punam Bhoyar Indira Institute of Management, Pune
|
|
|
Visionary Leader Award |
- Professor Rao Bhamidimarri, President,Institute of Advanced Research (IAR)
|
|
|
Best University in North India |
|
|
|
Outstanding Institute in East |
- NERIM Group of Institutions
|
|
|
Women in Education Leadership Award |
- Prof. (Dr.) Sangeeta Tripathi, Director NERIM Group of Institutions
|
|
|
Best Global Standards & School Pedagogy |
- The International School of Thrissur
|
|
|
Outstanding Business School South |
|
|
|
Award for Quality in Education |
|
|
|
Most Innovative Government University |
- Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Open University, Ahmedabad
|
|
|
Most Innovative University |
|
|
|
Women Super Achiever Award |
- Megha Vijaywargia, Trustee, Peoples University
|
|
|
Educational Entrepreneur Award |
- Megha Vijaywargia, Trustee, Peoples University
|
|
|
Outstanding Engineering Institute (West) |
- MCT’S Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Technology
|
|
|
Outstanding Engineering Institute (East) |
- Bengal College of Engineering & Technology, Durgapur
|
|
|
Best College of Bihar for BCA & BBM |
|
|
|
Best Institute in Fashion Technology East |
- Subhas Bose Institute of Fashion Technology
|
|
|
Best Institute in Hotel Management East |
- Indian Institute of Hotel Management
|
|
|
B- School with Excellent Industry Interface |
- Great Lakes Institute of Management
|
|
|
Exemplary Leader Award |
- Dr. Madhav Deo Saraswat, Principal, The Scindia School, Fort Gwalior
|
|
|
Outstanding Education Institute Overall |
- The Scindia School, Fort Gwalior
|
|
|
Outstanding Institute East |
|
|
|
Award for Excellence in Early Learning & Childcare |
- Vivero International Pre-School & Child Care
|
|
|
Best University with Academia Industry Interface |
|
|
|
Education Leadership Award |
- K.C. college of Engineering and Management Studies and Research
- Deccan College Post Graduate and Research Institute
- Pune Institute Of Computer Technology
- Anjuman-I-Islam Badruddin Urdu High School
- Shri Shivaji Maratha Society'sInstitute of Management & Research
- Pravara Rural Engineering College
- Cummins College of Engineering, Pune
- Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, (Deemed University)
- Poona College of Arts, Science and Commerce
- Professor Ramakrishna More Arts, Commerce & Science College
- College of Engineering Pune
- School of Law, University of Mumbai
- Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics
- Shah & Anchor Kutchhi Engineering College
- Ramnarain Ruia Autonomous College
- National Institute of Construction Management and Research
- Xavier Institute of Engineering
|
|
|
Best Coaching Classes |
- Aakash Educational Services Pvt. Ltd.
|
|
|
Most Innovative Private University |
- AISECT University Hazaribagh
- Chandigarh University
- Teerthankar Mahaveer University
- ADAMAS UNIVERSITY
|
|
|
Best Upcoming University |
|
|
|
Outstanding Education Institute Overall |
|
|
|
Best School for Quality Education |
|
|
|
Award in Technical Education |
|
|
|
Best Educational Institute |
- Shri Krishna Ayurvedic Medical College
|
|
|
Top Performing College Award |
- B. N. College of Engineering and Technology, Lucknow
|
|
|
Most Innovative Institute |
|
|
|
Innovation in Placement |
|
|
|
Excellence In Education |
- Swami Vivekanand Subharti University
|
|
|
Best Educational University |
- Teerthankar Mahaveer University
|
|
|
Outstanding Education Institute Over All |
- Sagar Institute of research & technology (SIRT) Bhopal
|
|
|
Best Education Institute |
|
|
|
Best Education Institute In Skill Development Or Skill Building |
|
|
|
Outstanding Institute East |
|
|
|
Best K12 School |
- Vivero International Pre-School & Child Care
|
|